Sponsors
Published by



Last news


Invited Speakers

Keynote Talks by Steve Furber and Yosinori Watanabe.

Deadline extended

Deadline for submissions of papers extended until 17 january 2009.

Last call for papers

Please note the extended deadline for paper submission.

Conference hompage online

Please note the important dates and the preliminary call for papers.

Programme Committee Co-Chairs

Stephen Edwards (Columbia University, USA)
Walter Vogler (Augsburg University, Germany)

Organizing Chair

Robert Lorenz (Augsburg Unversity, Germany)

Steering Committee

Alex Yakovlev (University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK), Chair
Benoit Caillaud (IRISA, France)
Jordi Cortadella (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain)
Jörg Desel (Katholische Universität Eichstätt-Ingolstadt, Germany)
Alex Kondratyev (Cadence, USA)
Luciano Lavagno (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Antti Valmari (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)

Programme Committee

Wil van der Aalst (TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands)
Twan Basten (TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands)
Marius Bozga (VERIMAG, France)
Manfred Broy (Technische Universität München, Germany)
Benoit Caillaud (IRISA, France)
Gianfranco Ciardo (University of California at Riverside, USA)
Zhenhua Duan (Xidian University, China)
Stephen Edwards (Columbia University, USA), co-chair
Marc Geilen (TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands)
Keijo Heljanko (Helsinki University of Technology, Finland)
Petr Jancar (Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Ryszard Janicki (McMaster University, Canada)
Mark Josephs (London South Bank University, UK)
Gabriel Juhas (Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia)
Victor Khomenko (University of Newcastle upon Tyne, UK)
Erwin de Kock (NXP Semiconductors, The Netherlands)
Fabrice Kordon (Universite Paris 6, France)
Maciej Koutny (Newcastle University, UK)
Antonin Kucera (Masaryk University in Brno, Czech Republic)
Charles Lakos (University of Adelaide, Australia)
Elizabeth Leonard (Naval Research Labs, Washington, DC, USA)
Johan Lilius (TUCS and Abo Akademi University, Finland)
Lin Liu (University of South Australia, Australia)
Robert Lorenz (Universität Augsburg, Germany), organizing chair
Ricardo Machado (Universidade do Minho, Portugal)
Mohammad Mousavi (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Rocco De Nicola (Universita degli Studi di Firenze, Italy)
Jens Palsberg (University of California, Los Angeles, USA)
Doron Peled (University of Warwick, UK)
Elisabeth Pelz (Universite Paris 12, France)
Wojciech Penczek (Polish Acad of Science and Univ of Podlasie)
Laure Petrucci (Universite Paris 13, France)
S. Ramesh (GM Research Lab, India)
Jean-Francois Raskin (Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
Anders Ravn (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Sandeep Shukla (Virginia Tech, USA)
Jean-Pierre Talpin (IRISA, France)
Irek Ulidowski (Leicester University, UK)
Antti Valmari (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)
Walter Vogler (Universität Augsburg, Germany), co-chair
Karsten Wolf (Universität Rostock, Germany)
Tomohiro Yoneda (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
Wenhui Zhang (ISCAS, China)
Wlodek Zuberek (Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada)

Organizing Committee

Robert Lorenz (organizing chair)
Christian Kölbl (secretary, web pages)
Markus Huber (technical support, communication)